use

Who We Are                       HOME
 


 

OFFICERS

President................................................Pete Morris     
First Vice President (Programs).......................Rosina Maize
Second Vice President (Membership)..................Armando Ruiz
Third Vice President (Exhibits)........................Flora Johnson
Treasurer...............................................Janet Christmann
Recording Secretary....................................Judy Gale
Corresponding Secretary...............................Kathleen Stephens
Parliamentarian .........................................Armando Ruiz

 COMMITTEE CHAIRS
Artist of The Month...................................
Bobbie Twydell
Editor, Art & The Artist..............................Joyce Nunamaker
Mailing, Art & The Artist..............................Fred McCall

Archivist.................................................Jan Wright
AV/Technology...........................................Roy Genger
Banquet........................Chester Specht,
Saralyn Lowenstein
Directory................................................Julie Crouch

Finance...................................................Janet Wright
Gallery................................... ...............Joel Daskal
Guest Hostess & Introductions.........................Michi Ikeda
Historian.................................................Lee Johnson
Photographer............................................Lorraine Daskal
Inspirations..............................................Peggy Elbert
Paint-Outs...............................................Lynne Fearman
Property..................................................Judy and Gary Gale

Publicity..................................................
Mark Wood
Raffle....................................................Bonnie Pierson
Refreshments........................................... Mary Coolman                  

Saturday in the Park....................................Mark Wood
Scholarship......Susan Zenger, Evelyn Pederson, Sandy Murphy
Webmaster...............................................Roy Genger
Workshops................................................Ike Ikeda

 
 
DIRECTORS
   
To June 2016
Mary Jane Klune
Deanne Ruiz
Georga De Beers

To June 2017
Barbara Browand
Laurie Mangiagli

Fred
Browand                                     

To June 2018
Nancy Dorm
Linda Salinas
 

Mail Requests to
P.O. Box 1531
Temple City, CA 91780

updated 5.23.2016